United States Cider Map

US Cider Producers – Primary Beverage Type

StateCiderWineBeerMeadFruit WineSpiritsTotal
New York9514133125
Washington811041197
California73156397
Oregon5168166
Pennsylvania481944378
Michigan42489071188
Virginia38118158
North Carolina2454235
Massachusetts2418134
Colorado235129
Maine1853127
Texas181120
Vermont17219
Minnesota157123
Ohio147122237
Wisconsin1412228
Maryland101314
Connecticut922215
Iowa9312
Indiana85114
Illinois7512
New Hampshire721111
Idaho729
Montana77
Florida625114
Tennessee62311
Georgia6118
Utah617
Missouri43411
Arizona448
New Jersey41117
New Mexico31610
Nebraska358
Kansas347
Kentucky3115
Rhode Island314
South Carolina314
Alaska22116
Louisiana22
North Dakota22
West Virginia22
Delaware1113
Hawaii112
Arkansas11
Oklahoma11
District of Columbia11
Wyoming11
Alabama33
Nevada1113
Mississippi11
South Dakota11
Total727207199391421188

Last Update: May 1, 2024

Something doesn’t look quite right? Let me know at eric@ciderguide.com.